Respect of the privacy law

Data controller

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The Data Controller is Personal Factory S.p.A. (hereinafter "Personal Factory"), with registered office in Viale Francesco Ceniti, 101 - 89822 Simbario (VV) - Italy.

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of the Data Controller, located in Simbario (VV). They are carried out only by personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. Except in these cases, no data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment of the user.
This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is kept for the time necessary to process the statistical data. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
The personal data provided by users who request information material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, acts and measures, etc..) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for this purpose.

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site. Cookies are not used for the transmission of information of a personal nature, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind used, i.e. systems for tracing users. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the site.
The so-called session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users' navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data through e-mail and/or forms in the appropriate forms to obtain information and/or the service requested. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain the information requested.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of data subjects

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the following e-mail address info@personalfactory.eu or at the phone number +39.0963.74257.

©2020 Personal Factory s.p.a. VAT n° IT03062550797 (cap.soc. 201.813,19 € i.v.) viale Francesco Ceniti 101 - 89822 Simbario (VV) - Italy